There are 146 users in the forums

Remember
Not a member? Register Now!

oldman9er's POST-Combine Positional Rankings

2010 Positional Rankings


Quarterbacks

1. Sam Bradford – Oklahoma – {Top 15 pick}
2. Jimmy Clausen – Notre Dame – {Top 15 pick}
3. Tim Tebow – Florida – {2nd round}
4. Colt McCoy – Texas - {2nd/3rd round}
5. Jevan Snead – Mississippi – {3rd round}
6. Dan LeFevour – Central Michigan – {3rd/4th round}
7. Tony Pike – Cincinnati – {4th round}
8. Jarrett Brown – West Virginia – {4th/5th round}
9. Jonathan Crompton - Tennessee - {5th round}
10. John Skelton – Fordham – {5th round}
11. Zac Robinson – Oklahoma State – {6th round}
12. Sean Canfield – Oregon State – {6th round}
13. Levi Brown – Troy – {6th/7th round}
14. Bill Stull - Pittsburgh - {7th round/UDFA}
15. Mike Kafka – Northwestern – {7th round/UDFA}


Running Backs

1. C.J. Spiller – Clemson – {Top 15}
2. Jahvid Best – California – {1st round}
3. Ryan Matthews – Fresno State – {1st/2nd round}
4. Jonathan Dwyer – Georgia Tech – {2nd round}
5. Joe McKnight – USC – {2nd round}
6. Toby Gerhart – Stanford – {3rd round}
7. Dexter McCluster – Mississippi – {3rd round}
8. Montario Hardesty – Tennessee – {3rd round}
9. Ben Tate – Auburn – {4th round}
10. Lonyae Miller - Fresno State - {5th round}
11. Anthony Dixon – Mississippi State – {5th round}
12. LeGarrette Blount – Oregon – {5th round}
13. Chris Brown - Oklahoma - {5th round}
14. Joique Bell - Wayne State - {5th/6th round}
15. Javarris James - Miami - {5th/6th round}
16. Stafon Johnson – USC – {6th round}
17. James Starks – Buffalo – {6th round}
18. Andre Anderson - Tulane - {6th round}
19. Shawnbrey McNeil - S. Methodist - {6th/7th round}
20. Darrius Marshall - Marshall - {7th round}


Wide Receivers

1. Dez Bryant – Oklahoma State – {Top 20}
2. Brandon LaFell – LSU – {2nd round}
3. Damian Williams – USC – {2nd round}
4. Golden Tate – Notre Dame – {2nd round}
5. Arrelious Benn – Illinois – {2nd round}
6. Demaryius Thomas – Georgia Tech – {2nd round}
7. Jacoby Ford – Clemson – {3rd round}
8. Mardy Gilyard – Cincinnati – {3rd round}
9. Eric Decker – Minnesota – {4th round}
10. Jordan Shipley – Texas – {4th round}
11. Taylor Price - Ohio - {4th round}
12. Danario Alexander – Missouri – {4th round}
13. Carlton Mitchell - South Florida - {4th round}
14. Riley Cooper – Florida – {4th round}
15. Mike Williams – Syracuse – {4th round}
16. Dezmon Briscoe – Kansas – {4th/5th round}
17. Andre Roberts – Citadel – {4th/5th round}
18. Blair White – Michigan State – {5th round}
19. Freddie Barnes – Bowling Green – {5th round}
20. Jeremy Williams – Tulane – {5th round}
21. Marcus Easley - Connecticut - {5th round}
22. Naaman Roosevelt – Buffalo – {5th/6th round}
23. David Gettis - Baylor - {6th round}
24. Antonio Brown - C. Michigan - {6th round}
25. Donald Jones - Youngstown State - {6th/7th round}


Tight Ends

1. Jermaine Gresham – Oklahoma – {1st round}
2. Rob Gronkowski – Arizona – {2nd round}
3. Aaron Hernandez – Florida – {2nd round}
4. Ed Dickson – Oregon – {3rd round}
5. Dorin Dickerson - Pittsburgh - {3rd round}
6. Jimmy Graham – Miami – {3rd/4th round}
7. Dennis Pitta – BYU – {4th round}
8. Garrett Graham – Wisconsin – {4th round}
9. Anthony McCoy – USC – {4th round}
10. Colin Peek – Alabama – {4th/5th round}
11. Andrew Quarless - Penn State - {5th round}
12. Tony Moeaki - Iowa - {6th round}
13. Jeff Cottam - Tennessee - {6th round}
14. Nate Byham - Pittsburgh {7th round}
15. Mickey Shuler - Penn State {7th round}


Offensive Tackles

1. Russell Okung – Oklahoma State – {Top 5}
2. Bryan Bulaga – Iowa – {Top 10}
3. Trent Williams – Oklahoma – {top 15}
4. Bruce Campbell – Maryland – {top 20}
5. Charles Brown – USC – {1st round}
6. Anthony Davis – Rutgers – {1st round}
7. Vladimir Ducasse (OT/OG) - UMass - {2nd round}
8. Rodger Saffold (OT/OG) - Indiana - {2nd round}
9. Jason Fox – Miami – {2nd/3rd round}
10. Jared Veldheer - Hillsdale - {3rd round}
11. Selvish Capers - West Virginia - {3rd round}
12. Kyle Calloway – Iowa – {3rd round}
13. Ed Wang - Virginia Tech - {4th round}
14. Zane Beadles (OT/OG) - {4th round}
15. Ciron Black (OT/OG) - Louisiana State - {5th round}
16. Tony Washington – Abilene Christian – {5th round}
17. Chris Scott – Tennessee – {5th round}
18. Adam Ulatoski - Texas - {5th round}
19. Sam Young - Notre Dame - {5th round}
20. Chris Marinelli (OT/OG) - Stanford - {6th round}
21. Derek Hardman - E. Kentucky - {6th/7th round}
22. Kevin Haslam - Rutgers - {6th/7th round}
23. Drew Davis - Alabama - {6th/7th round}
24. Mike Tepper - California - {7th round}
25. Dennis Landholt - Penn State - {7th round}


Offensive Guards

1. Mike Iupati – Idaho – {1st/2nd round}
2. Mike Johnson – Alabama – {2nd round}
3. Vladimir Ducasse (OG/OT) - {2nd round}
4. Jon Asamoah – Illinois – {3rd round}
5. John Jerry – Mississippi – {3rd round}
6. Rodger Saffold (OG/OT) - Indiana - {3rd round}
7. Mitch Petrus - Arkansas - {3rd round}
8. Jeff Byers - S. California - {3rd/4th round}
9. Eric Olsen (OG/OC) Notre Dame - {4th round}
10. Sergio Render - Virginia Tech {4th round}
11. Marshall Newhouse - Texas Christian - {4th round}
12. Zane Beadles (OG/OT)– Utah – {4th round}
13. Shawn Lauvao – Arizona State – {5th round}
14. Brandon Carter – Texas Tech – {5th round}
15. Chris Marinelli (OG/OT) - Stanford - {5th round}
16. Ciron Black (OG/OT) - Louisiana State - {5th/6th round}
17. Thomas Austin (OG/OC) - Clemson {5th/6th round}
18. Reggie Stephens - Iowa State - {6th round}
19. Cord Howard - Georgia Tech - {7th round}
20. Andrew Lewis - Oklahoma State {7th round}


Centers

1. Maurkice Pouncey – Florida – {2nd round}
2. Matt Tennant – Boston College – {3rd round}
3. J.D. Walton – Baylor – {3rd/4th round}
4. Eric Olsen – Notre Dame – {4th round}
5. Ted Larsen – North Carolina State – {5th round}
6. Eric Cook - New Mexico {5th round}
7. Jacob Hickman - Nebraska {5th round}
8. John Estes - Hawaii - {6th round}
9. Chris Hall - Texas {6th round}
10. Kenny Alfred - Washington State - {7th round}


4-3 Defensive Ends or 3-4 Rush LBs

1. Derrick Morgan – Georgia Tech - {Top 10}
2. Brandon Graham - Michigan - {1st round}
3. Jason Pierre-Paul – South Florida - {1st round}
4. Everson Griffen - USC - {1st round}
5. Sergio Kindle - Texas - {1st round}
6. Jerry Hughes - Texas Christian - {2nd round}
7. Eric Norwood - S. Carolina - {2nd round}
8. Ricky Sapp - Clemson {2nd round}
9. Koa Misi - Utah - {3rd round}
10. Thaddeus Gibson - Ohio State - {3rd round}
11. Jason Worilds - Virginia Tech {3rd round}
12. Austin Lane - Murray State - {4th round}
13. Jermaine Cunningham – Florida – {4th round}
14. Willie Young - N.C. State - {4th round}
15. Brandon Lang - Troy - {5th round}
16. Lindsey Witten – Connecticut – {5th round}
17. Rahim Alem - Louisiana State - {5th round}
18. Dexter Davis - Arizona State - {5th round}
19. Brandon Sharpe - Texas Tech - {5th round}
20. George Selvie – South Florida – {5th/6th round}
21. Antonio Coleman - Auburn - {5th/6th round}
22. Cameron Sheffield - Troy - {6th round}
23. Auston English - Oklahoma - {6th round}
24. Lawrence Wilson - Ohio State - {6th/7th round}
25. Alex Daniels - Cincinnati - {7th round}
26. Danny Batten - S. Dakoda State - {6th/7th round}


4-3 Defensive Ends or 3-4 Defensive Ends

1. Everson Griffen – S. California – {1st round}
2. Carlos Dunlap – Florida – {1st/2nd round}
3. Corey Wootton – Northwestern – {2nd round}
4. Greg Hardy – Mississippi – {3rd round}
5. Alex Carrington – Arkansas State – {3rd round}
6. C.J. Wilson - E. Carolina - {4th round}
7. Jeff Fitzgerald – Kansas State – {5th round}
8. Clifton Geathers - S. Carolina - {5th round}
9. E.J. Wilson - N. Carolina - {6th round}
10. John Russell - Wake Forest - {6th round}
11. Greg Middleton - Indiana - {7th round}
12. John Fletcher - Wyoming - {7th round}
13. Doug Worthington - Ohio State - {7th round/UDFA}


4-3 Defensive Tackles or 3-4 Defensive Ends

1. Ndamukong Suh – Nebraska – {Top 3 pick}
2. Gerald McCoy – Oklahoma – {Top 5 pick}
3. Brian Price – UCLA – {1st round}
4. Jared Odrick – Penn State – {1st/2nd round}
5. Tyson Alualu – California – {2nd/3rd round}
6. Arthur Jones – Syracuse – {2nd/3rd round}
7. Lamarr Houston – Texas – {3rd round}
8. Mike Neal – Purdue – {3rd round}
9. C.J. Wilson - E. Carolina - {4th round}
10. Geno Atkins – Georgia – {4th round}
11. Vince Oghobaase - Duke {4th round}
12. Corey Peters - Kentucky {5th round}
13. Clifton Geathers - S. Carolina {5th round}
14. Brandon Deaderick - Alabama - {5th round}
15. D’Anthony Smith – Louisiana Tech – {5th round}
16. Malcolm Sheppard - Arkansas - {6th/7th round}
17. Demarcus Granger - Arkansas - {6th/7th round}


4-3 Defensive Tackles or 3-4 Nose Tackles

1. Ndamukong Suh - Nebraska - {top 3}
2. Gerald McCoy - Oklahoma - {top 5}
3. Brian Price - UCLA - {1st round}
4. Terrence Cody - Alabama - {1st round}
5. Dan Williams - Tennessee - {1st/2nd round}
6. Jared Odrick - Penn State - {2nd round}
7. Tyson Alualu - California - {2nd/3rd round}
8. Arthur Jones - Syracuse - {2nd/3rd round}
9. Lamarr Houston - Texas - {3rd round}
10. Mike Neal - Purdue - {3rd round}
11. Cam Thomas - N. Carolina - {3rd round}
12. Geno Atkins – Georgia – {4th round}
13. Linval Joseph - E. Carolina - {4th round}
14. Torrell Troupe - C. Florida - {4th round}
15. Vince Oghobaase - Duke {4th round}
16. Boo Robinson - Wake Forest - {5th round}
17. D’Anthony Smith – Louisiana Tech – {5th round}
18. Jeff Owens - Georgia - {5th round}
19. Brandon Deaderick - Alabama - {5th round}
20. Corey Peters - Kentucky {5th round}
21. Al Woods - Louisiana State - {5th round}
22. Jay Ross - E. Carolina - {6th round}
23. Ekom Udofia - Stanford - {6th round}
24. Kade Weston - Georgia - {6th round}
25. Demarcus Granger - Arkansas - {6th/7th round}


Outside Linebackers

1. Sergio Kindle – Texas – {1st round}
2. Sean Weatherspoon – Missouri – {1st round}
3. Navorro Bowman – Penn State – {1st/2nd round}
4. Ricky Sapp – Clemson –{1st/2nd round}
5. Eric Norwood – South Carolina – {2nd round}
6. Dekoda Watson – Florida State – {2nd/3rd round}
7. Thaddeus Gibson - Ohio State - {3rd round}
8. Koa Misi – Utah – {3rd round}
9. A.J. Edds – Iowa – {3rd/4th round}
10. Rennie Curran – Georgia – {4th round}
11. Roddrick Muckelroy – Texas – {4th round}
12. Perry Riley - Louisiana State - {4th/5th round}
13. Justin Cole – San Jose State – {5th round}
14. Stevenson Sylvester - Utah - {5th round}
15. Cameron Sheffield – Troy – {5th round}
16. O'Brian Schofield - Wisconsin - {5th round}
17. Rico McCoy - Tennessee - {5th round}
18. Kavell Connor - Clemson - {6th round}
19. Arthur Moats - James Madison - {6th/7th round}
20. Jarvis Geathers - C. Florida - {6th/7th round}


Inside Linebackers

1. Rolando McClain – Alabama – {Top 15}
2. Brandon Spikes – Florida – {2nd round}
3. Daryl Washington – TCU – {2nd round}
4. Sean Lee – Penn State – {2nd/3rd round}
5. Daryl Sharpton - Miami - {3rd/4th round}
6. Donald Butler – Washington – {4th round}
7. Jamar Chaney – Mississippi State – {4th round}
8. Pat Angerer – Iowa – {4th round}
9. Micah Johnson – Kentucky – {4th round}
10. Ryan D'Imperio - Rutgers - {5th round}
11. Joe Pawelek - Baylor - {5th round}
12. Matt Mayberry - Indiana - {5th round}
13. Kion Wilson - S. Florida - {5th round}
14. Reggie Carter - UCLA - {6th round}
15. Jacob Cutrera - Louisiana State - {6th round}


Cornerbacks

1. Joe Haden – Florida – {Top 20}
2. Earl Thomas - Texas - {Top 20}
3. Kyle Wilson – Boise State – {1st/2nd round}
4. Devin McCourty – Rutgers - {2nd round}
5. Patrick Robinson – Florida State – {2nd round}
6. Brandon Ghee - Wake Forest - {2nd round}
7. Dominique Franks – Oklahoma – {2nd/3rd round}
8. Chris Cook - Virginia - {3rd round}
9. Donovan Warren - Michigan - {3rd round}
10. Perrish Cox – Oklahoma State – {3rd round}
11. Kareem Jackson - Alabama - {3rd round}
12. Myron Lewis – Vanderbilt – {3rd/4th round}
13. Jerome Murphy - S. Florida - {4th round}
14. Akwasi Owusu-Ansah – Indiana U. (PA) – {4th round}
15. Amari Spievey – Iowa – {4th round}
16. Javier Arenas – Alabama – {4th round}
17. Syd’Quan Thompson – California – {4th round}
18. Trevard Lindley – Kentucky – {5th round}
19. A.J. Jefferson - Fresno State - {5th round}
20. Crezdon Butler - Clemson - {5th round}
21. Walter Thurmond III – Oregon – {5th round}
22. Brian Jackson - Oklahoma - {6th round}
23. Devin Ross – Arizona – {5th/6th round}
24. Alterraun Verner – UCLA – {5th/6th round}
25. Chris Hawkins - Louisiana State - {6th round}
26. Joshua Moore - Kansas State - {5th/6th round}
27. Kevin Thomas - USC - {6th round}


Safeties

1. Eric Berry – Tennessee – {Top 15}
2. Earl Thomas – Texas – {Top 20}
3. Taylor Mays – USC – {1st round}
4. Morgan Burnett – Georgia Tech – {2nd round}
5. Nate Allen – South Florida – {2nd round}
6. Reshad Jones – Georgia – {2nd/3rd round}
7. Chad Jones – Louisiana State - {3rd round}
8. Myron Lewis - Vanderbilt - {3rd round}
9. Kam Chancellor – Virginia Tech – {3rd/4th round}
10. T.J. Ward – Oregon – {4th round}
12. Myron Rolle – Florida State – {4th round}
13. Darrell Stuckey – Kansas – {4th round}
14. Larry Asante – Nebraska – {5th round}
14. Robert Johnson - Utah- {5th round}
15. Major Wright – Florida – {4th/5th round}
16. Kurt Coleman – Ohio State – {5th/6th round}
17. Kendrick Lewis - Mississippi - {6th round}
18. Barry Church – Toledo – {6th round}
19. Aaron Webster - Cincinnati - {6th round}
20. Terrell Skinner - Maryland - {6th/7th round}


If you see anything that looks really off, please let me know...
_________________
  • mayo49
  • Veteran
  • Posts: 20,635
Nice job, oldman comes in very handy. Try to get this pinned for reference.
[ Edited by mayo63 on Mar 17, 2010 at 8:48 AM ]
Great job!